Views
Address
7427 Railway Avenue Fort McMurray, AB
Price
$ 138,499
Property Attributes
  • MLS#A1070960
  • TypeLand
  • CountyWOOD BUFFALO
  • CityFort McMurray
  • AreaWood Buffalo
  • NeighborhoodWaterways
  • ZipT9H 1C3
  • StyleResidential Land
  • Price$ 138,499
  • Bedrooms0
  • Full Bathrooms0
  • Half Bathrooms0
  • Lot Size5,625 SqFt
Listing Provided Courtesy Of:
3% REALTY FORT MCMURRAY
Data Source:
Fort McMurray Real Estate Board (FMMMLS)
Property Description

Welcome to Waterways where the walking trails and views are spectacular. Waterways is also known as a small, close-knit community and often called the "gem" of Fort McMurray. Situated amongst parks, trails, creeks and rivers, this is the prime location for outdoor enthusiasts, nature and water lovers. Close to the downtown core and all amenities but separated by the Hangingstone River and Saline Creek, it is city living in a nature paradise. Not only does this lot have an incredible view of the Clearwater River, as well as its the perfect location to walk across the street to go fishing or for a refreshing swim. It has easy access to boat launches minutes away, transit, a 5 minute drive or 15 minute bike ride to downtown or a 3 minute walk to the Splash Park. The recreational opportunities are endless. Zoned as R1M with a lot size of at 45ft x 125ft (5625 sq ft) The lot has never been touched by flood waters and is awaiting a new basement for your Single Family Dwelling. Demolition and reclamation of the lot (according to the RMWB's regulations) was completed after the 2016 wildfires.

Price History
2/19/2021 Listed $138,499

General Features

District FM SouthEast
Property SubType Residential Land
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Waterways
Zoning R1M

Interior Features

Below Grade Finished Area 0.00
Building Area Total Metres 0.00
Building Area Total Sf 0.00
Main Level Areas SquareFeet
Main Level Finished Area 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Metres 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Sf 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Srch Sq 0.00

Exterior Features

Public Remarks Welcome to Waterways where the walking trails and views are spectacular. Waterways is also known as a small, close-knit community and often called the gem of Fort McMurray. Situated amongst parks
Building Area Total 0.00
Fencing None
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Master On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Garage
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Zip Code Average in T9H 1C3

Price
AVG $140K
$140K

Looking for a more comfortable experience?

Download our mobile app for a personalized browsing experience.