Address
7205 Railway Avenue Fort McMurray, AB
Price
$ 84,900
Property Attributes
  • MLS#A1113200
  • TypeLand
  • CountyWOOD BUFFALO
  • CityFort McMurray
  • AreaWood Buffalo
  • NeighborhoodWaterways
  • ZipT9H 1B8
  • StyleResidential Land
  • Price$ 84,900
  • Bedrooms0
  • Full Bathrooms0
  • Half Bathrooms0
  • Lot Size6,233 SqFt
Listing Provided Courtesy Of:
ROYAL LEPAGE TRUE NORTH REALTY
Data Source:
Canada - Fort McMurray Real Estate Board (FMREB) - 435 - CAN
Property Description

Terrific lot for sale in the heart of Waterways! Features of this 6,232 SQFT lot include front and rear alley access with flat land, making it easy to develop. Location does not get any better than being close to downtown, yet tucked away from all the busy hustle and bustle. Once the area is finished being developed, it will be "the neighbourhood to be in" as you are only a road away from the Clearwater river, by the J. Howard Pew family park. It also looks out to the rolling hills of Waterways with southeast backyard exposure! R1M Zoned (Mixed Form Single Detached Residential District).

Price History
5/29/2021 Listed $84,900

General Features

District FM SouthEast
Property SubType Residential Land
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Waterways
Transaction Type For Sale
Zoning R1M

Interior Features

Below Grade Finished Area 0.00
Building Area Total Metres 0.00
Building Area Total Sf 0.00
Main Level Areas SquareFeet
Main Level Finished Area 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Metres 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Sf 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Srch Sq 0.00

Exterior Features

Public Remarks Terrific lot for sale in the heart of Waterways! Features of this 6, 232 SQFT lot include front and rear alley access with flat land
Building Area Total 0.00
Fencing None
Inclusions Land Only
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No HOA Fees
  • Furnished
  • Primary On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Garage
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Land Average in T9H 1B8

Price
AVG $80K
$80K
Visits
AVG 57
56

Looking for a more comfortable experience?

Download our mobile app for a personalized browsing experience.